Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Lindenwood, Winona

Host: Lindenwood
Date: January 18, 2019
Location: St. Charles, Mo. (Hyland Arena)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Lindenwood
  Balance Beam Winona State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Lindenwood 194.550 
2  Winona State 183.950 

 

Lindenwood  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jen Llewellyn
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Andavea Alexander   9.775 9.675 9.675  
 Katie Bailey     9.725    
 Claire Bonacorsi 9.500        
 Jordan Boogerd 9.750 9.775      
 Samantha Borges   9.675      
 Taylor Colwell   9.750   9.725  
 Breanna Franklin 9.550   9.650 9.800  
 Ryan Henry 9.525 9.750 9.075 9.725 38.075
 Aleah Leman       9.775  
 Emily Milliet     9.650    
 Courtney Mitchell 9.800 9.900 9.850 9.525 39.075
 Aleah Turon 9.725        
 Team Totals 48.350  48.950  48.550  48.700  194.550

 

Winona State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Hailey Bryant 9.325 9.050   8.450  
 Alexis Burton   9.375      
 Cora Geiger     8.650    
 Sunny Hasebe   8.700 8.800    
 Anna Hiller 8.625 8.500      
 Kelly Johnston     9.625    
 Natalie Koehler     9.575    
 Leah Messelt       9.100  
 Hannah Norman   8.500      
 Megan Tran 9.200   9.200 8.950  
 Kennedy Utz 8.950     9.575  
 Kaitlyn West 9.325   9.400 9.450  
 Shelsea Zehr 9.375 9.050   9.425  
 Team Totals 46.175  44.675  46.600  46.500  183.950

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Mitchell  Lindenwood 9.800 
2  Jordan Boogerd  Lindenwood 9.750 
3  Aleah Turon  Lindenwood 9.725 
4  Breanna Franklin  Lindenwood 9.550 
5  Ryan Henry  Lindenwood 9.525 
6  Claire Bonacorsi  Lindenwood 9.500 
7  Shelsea Zehr  Winona State 9.375 
8  Hailey Bryant  Winona State 9.325 
8  Kaitlyn West  Winona State 9.325 
10  Megan Tran  Winona State 9.200 
11  Kennedy Utz  Winona State 8.950 
12  Anna Hiller  Winona State 8.625 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Mitchell  Lindenwood 9.900 
2  Andavea Alexander  Lindenwood 9.775 
2  Jordan Boogerd  Lindenwood 9.775 
4  Taylor Colwell  Lindenwood 9.750 
4  Ryan Henry  Lindenwood 9.750 
6  Samantha Borges  Lindenwood 9.675 
7  Alexis Burton  Winona State 9.375 
8  Shelsea Zehr  Winona State 9.050 
8  Hailey Bryant  Winona State 9.050 
10  Sunny Hasebe  Winona State 8.700 
11  Anna Hiller  Winona State 8.500 
11  Hannah Norman  Winona State 8.500 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Mitchell  Lindenwood 9.850 
2  Katie Bailey  Lindenwood 9.725 
3  Andavea Alexander  Lindenwood 9.675 
4  Breanna Franklin  Lindenwood 9.650 
4  Emily Milliet  Lindenwood 9.650 
6  Kelly Johnston  Winona State 9.625 
7  Natalie Koehler  Winona State 9.575 
8  Kaitlyn West  Winona State 9.400 
9  Megan Tran  Winona State 9.200 
10  Ryan Henry  Lindenwood 9.075 
11  Sunny Hasebe  Winona State 8.800 
12  Cora Geiger  Winona State 8.650 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Breanna Franklin  Lindenwood 9.800 
2  Aleah Leman  Lindenwood 9.775 
3  Taylor Colwell  Lindenwood 9.725 
3  Ryan Henry  Lindenwood 9.725 
5  Andavea Alexander  Lindenwood 9.675 
6  Kennedy Utz  Winona State 9.575 
7  Courtney Mitchell  Lindenwood 9.525 
8  Kaitlyn West  Winona State 9.450 
9  Shelsea Zehr  Winona State 9.425 
10  Leah Messelt  Winona State 9.100 
11  Megan Tran  Winona State 8.950 
12  Hailey Bryant  Winona State 8.450 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Mitchell  Lindenwood 39.075 
2  Ryan Henry  Lindenwood 38.075 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kathryn Murray  National
   Judge 2  Doris Baker  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Lynne Marsala  National
   Judge 2  Melissa Munz  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Melissa Munz  National
   Judge 2  Kathryn Murray  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Doris Baker  National
   Judge 2  Lynne Marsala  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/18/2019 at 8:01:14PM
Posted 1/18/2019 at 8:31:13PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2019.0.1.1402
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2019 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved